Monday, May 21, 2007

back home...

hmm.. well.. am done with one year of engineering.. whoa.. now that was fast... i mean dint we all jus come here.. and suddenly they tell you you are done with one whole year... me, one fourth of an engineer... phew!

been some experience.. college... living on ur own... takin care of urself.. and everything else... learnt a lot i guess... and now am back home.. after 4 whole months, and am bored already (which explains this post!)

hmm.. well.. am tryin to make this long break worthwhile... so i sleep like a log, well at least till my dad/mom/both of em start screamin at me.. so my dads actually arranged for driving lessons at 6 in the mornin startin tomorrow... sheesh..

well.. nothing exciting happening as of now... went driving today.. even then.. dint bump into anyone.. did not even come close to mortifying pedestrians... all that happened was that a cyclist gave me way, mostly cos he could see i was new at driving... well i pretend he got scared... so thats about the only interesting thing that has happened in these 2 past days..

2nd aim for these hols... guitar... well.. lets see... am done wid a part of nothing else matters' intro... lets see... ya n i can play happy birthday ke leads... well.... yeah...

o yeah... i got another blog.. well, half a blog... the other half is guru's... well, god save the blogging world..

and now am bored... so well... so long! yeah.. the link.. http://fillosoficaly-urs.blogspot.com/

well have fun... and i gotta go sleep... gotta wake up by 6 anyhow...

cheerios!
pranshu

3 comments:

arpit said...

well i m in full agreement wid u...first year of engineein over n still i dunno anythin abt engineerin...but i think we really have d time of our life ...it was real fun...learned lot of things...
but yup dis vacation is suckin..really nothin to do...speep eat nden sleep date it...nothin interestin....hey come to jpr den we will have some really gud time...n u learnin drivin its fun..me too doin it..n be carefull ...kisse par gadi chadha mat dena...well dats all for now n waitin for u to come to jpr...so dat both of us could get rid off r boredom..

saakshita said...

sahi hai yaar. now thaqt one year is over in no time. nxt three years will also go past like dash from incredibles.god knows how many of us will be in touch but ya watever y think abt the future. anyways good u plan to drive u can pik me up (PLZZZZZZZZZZZ.n ya drive safe haan otherwise "sheesha ho yaan dil ho aakhir toot jataa hai" gaana nahi literal meanin mein sochiyo

varun said...

well , actually i'm quiet inpresses by this blog , particularly bcos it reminds me of d past 1yr in college ,
i'll write 1 soon
tc